Download The Rookie 6/7 yr old House League Schedule

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND

MARCH 7, 2020

A FLIGHT – 9:00 am

Friendship  Court A   White vs Black

Championship  Court B   Red vs Purple

Consolation  Court C    Grey vs Yellow

B FLIGHT- 10:00 am

Friendship  Court A   Navy Blue vs Blue

Championship  Court B   Green vs Baby Blue

Consolation  Court C    Lime vs Orange

*Court A – first court on your right as you enter the SJC gym

*Court B – middle court of the SJC gym

*Court C – Last court on your left as you enter the SJC gym

TEAMS

Team 1 – Blue

Coaches: Steve Glowala & Jeremy Malecki
Players: Miles Glowala, Simon Malecki, Emitt Kloepher, Myles Jimenez, Harrison Petrie, Michael Agius, Landon Christmas, Orson Herbert, Jace Isaac & Jakob Lanteigne

 

Team 2 – Baby Blue

Coach: Matt Hoo
Players: Gavin Hoo, Nolan Grosvenor, Nash Johnson, Keegan Parry-Balazs, Jaxson Dryck , Oscar Zaprzala, Nathan Nancekivell, Dallas Bartolo, Kaden Cameron & Callum LaPeare

 

Team 3 – Navy Blue

Coaches: Rob Innes & Meaghan Innes
Players: William Innes, Simon Modi, Carter Allen, Bennett Sleeth, Nathaniel Demelo, Tyler Grace, Ivan VanEvery, Alexander DiLoreto, Lincoln Skitch & Liam Sloggett

 

Team 4 – Green

Coaches: Nick Esposito & Adam Hall
Players: Landon Esposito, Wyatt Hall, George Madgwick, Liam Erie, Noah Hamilton; Zach Lupiano, Liam O’Connell, Dante Quagliotto, Lincoln Cornell & Ben Hehenkemp

 

Team 5 – Yellow

Coach: Allen Lovett
Players: Trajan Lovett, Jackson Baxter, Jacob Vandenberg, Ryan Ellis, Toby Moore, Bradley Melanson, Asher Bammi, Connor Cheevers, Carson Wight & Taeden Melo

 

Team 6 – Purple

Coaches: Lauren Jayne & Dave Prang
Players: Xavier Jayne, Oliver Prang, Ethan Ushko, Logan Ushko, Ryan Tolhurst, Brody Cruickshank, Prince Patel, Kaine Arseneault, Joey Zecca & Armadeon Milbin

 

Team 7 – Orange

Coaches: James Chabot & Jeanie Capobianco-Almeida
Players: Joshua Chabot, Vincent Almeida, Beckett Osmon, Jude Osmon, Amari Abdelalla, Chris Omoregie, Kemp Giannetti, Kamil Warpecha, Carter Demeer, Max Prosser & Cameron Grose

 

Team 8 – Red

Coach: JR Gallarza
Players: Reinen Gallarza, Lincoln Chan, Leonardo Chan, Ryan Crawford, Ryan Dickens, Tyler Frankson, Noah Azevedo, Archer Vollett, Jackson Shmuir, Quinn Whitebeard & Devin Oltei

 

Team 9 – Lime

Coach: Chris Stewart
Players: Laken Stewart, Liam Novodedlik, Joshua Enwereobi, Nicholas Elbourn, Luke Sedman, Kaleb Braithwaite, Hunter VanderGaag, Nickolas Hnatyszyen, Jackson Longboat, Brandon Cook & Anthony Dirabatino

 

Team 10 – Black

Coach: Greg Malecki
 Players: Benjamin Malkecki, Gavin Novotny, Emmett Kellam, Mikkiah Vinge, Joel McLaren, Amrajvir Phangura, Jack Baycetich, Ryan Bussink, Ethan Jones, Grayson Smiley & Isaac Grubb

 

Team 11 – White

Coaches: Steve Kuzmich & Dustin Hughes Ide
Players: Rhys Ide Hughes, Judah Voortman, Jax Michlik, Luke Turcotte, Giacamo Sgrignuoli Gibbs, Ayden Garinger, JJ Carman, Jeremiah King, Micah Solomon, Carter Lauriault & Evan Gomes

 

Team 12 – Grey

Coaches: William Dorsey & Steve Jaxson
Players: Stephan Jaxson, Will Dorsey, Jackson Williams, Michael Creery, Hudson Boluk, Corwyn Boluk, Miller Durham, Gavin Cheema, Oliver Kronwald, Aiden Sugden & Noah Storoschuk