Novice Level 2

POOL A                                                                 POOL B

Brantford Hawks #2      LLL                                  Stoney Creek NYB            LLL

Stratford Revolution      WWW                              Dundas Dynamo              WWW

Burlington                      WLW                               Cambridge Centaurs        WWL

London Ramblers          LWL                                Grimsby Grizzles               LLW

FRIDAY JANUARY 24, 2020

GAME #  TIME                                                                                         SITE

000          5:30pm      Dundas Dynamo        45    vs     11    Stoney Creek NYB  TT

001          6:45pm      Brantford Hawks #2     7      vs     40    Stratford Revolution GB

002          7:00pm      London Ramblers        0      vs     2      Burlington               TT

003          8:15pm      Grimsby Grizzlies        22    vs     29    Cambridge Centaurs GB

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2020

004          9:00am      Brantford Hawks #2   17     vs     21     London Ramblers  GB

005          10:30am    Burlington                   8       vs     34     Stratford Revolution   GB

006          NOON       Stoney Creek NYB    9       vs     25     Cambridge Centaurs GB

007          1:30pm      Dundas Dynamo       34     vs     27     Grimsby Grizzlies       GB

008          3:00pm      Stratford Revolution  30     vs     5       London Ramblers       BL

009          3:00pm      Brantford Hawks #2  16     vs     19      Burlington         GB

010          4:30pm      Cambridge Centaurs  18   vs     26       Dundas Dynamo     GB

011          6:00pm      Grimsby Grizzlies       35   vs     19       Stoney Creek NYB    GB

SUNDAY JANUARY 26, 2020

SEMIFINALS

012          9:00am      Stratford Revolution   24      vs   14      Cambridge Centaurs  GB

013          9:00am      Dundas Dynamo        40      vs   33      Burlington            TT

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

014          1:30pm      Stratford Revolution   43   vs   29      Dundas Dynamo    TT

 

GAME SITES

GB – WALTER GRETZKY/ST. BASIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BL – BRANLYN COMMUNITY CENTRE

TT – TOLLGATE TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

BASKETBALL ONTARIO RULES IN FORCE