Novice Level 1

POOL A                                                                   POOL B

Brantford Hawks #1    WWW                                   Milton Stags                LLL

London Gold Medal    WLL                                      London Ramblers        WLL

Stoney Creek NYB     LWW                                     Blessed Sacrament     WWW

Guelph Gryphons       LLL                                       St. Clair Jr. Saints         LWW

FRIDAY JANUARY 24, 2020

GAME #       TIME                                                                                                          SITE

100     5:30pm          Brantford Hawks #1  34   vs   14   Stoney Creek NYB         PJ

101     7:00pm          Milton Stags              33   vs   41   London Ramblers       ACS

102     7:00pm          Guelph Gryphons      28   vs   34   London Gold Medal       PJ

103     8:30pm           St. Clair Jr. Saints      27   vs   38   Blessed Sacrament      PJ

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2020

104     9:00am            Stoney Creek NYB  33   vs  22    Guelph Gryphons          TT

105     10:30am          Brantford Hawks #1 48   vs  24    London Gold Medal      TT

106     NOON             St. Clair Jr. Saints    54   vs  26    Milton Stags                  TT

107     1:30pm            London Ramblers    38   vs  39    Blessed Sacrament       TT

108     3:00pm            Brantford Hawks #1 41   vs  24    Guelph Gryphons         TT

109     4:30pm            London Gold Medal 30   vs  35    Stoney Creek NYB        TT

110      6:00pm            St. Clair Jr. Saints    19   vs  17    London Ramblers        TT

111      7:30pm            Blessed Sacrament  39   vs  22    Milton Stags                 TT

SUNDAY JANUARY 26, 2020

SEMIFINALS

112      10:30am          Brantford Hawks #1  47    vs   17     St. Clair Jr. Saints    TT

113      10:30am          Blessed Sacrament  32     vs   21     Stoney Creek NYB GB

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

114      3:00pm            Brantford Hawks #1 27     vs   30     Blessed Sacrament TT

 

GAME SITES

PJ – PAULINE JOHNSON COLLEGIATE

ACS – ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCHOOL

GB – WALTER GRETZKY/ST. BASIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

TT – TOLLGATE TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

BASKETBALL ONTARIO RULES IN FORCE