House League >

Rookie (5-6)

ROOKIES 5 YEAR OLD TEAMS FALL 2018-19

Team 1 – Green Team 2 – Yellow Team 3 – Blue
Coach- Mike Martino Coach- Steve Glowala Coach- Meaghan Innes
Coach- Ryan Chan Coach- Coach- Paul McGrath
Deed Martino Beaudon Backus Bennett Sleeth
Henry Haines Jackson Stephen Brady Ling
Jack Churchill Jacob Smith Emmitt Kloepfer
Judah Voortman Kaden West Evan Gomes
Mathew Fenn Maxwell Gentile Grayden Bradish
Memphis Arseneault Miles Glowala Harrison Petrie
Spencer Harrison Simon Malecki Orie Smith
Titus Chan Stylus LeBlanc Will Innes
Team 4 – Red Team 5 – White Team 6 – Grey
Coach- Allan Lovett Coach- Matt Hoo Coach- Lauren Jayne
Coach- Andrew Bak Coach- Coach-  Nick Esposito
Brody Willgren Anderson Kellam Benjamin Hunt
Henry Quach Brody Cruickshank Carter Allan
Jackson Baxter Emmett Kellam Liam Erie
Kaleb Braithwaite Gavin Hoo Liam O’Connell
Lincoln Skitch Jackson Rawson Lukus Marcotte
Myles Jimenez Luke Sedman Prince Patel
Nolan Bak Nolan Grosvenor Rory Sobolewski
Simon Modi William Schoeman William Evans
Trajan Lovett Xavier Jayne

.

ROOKIES 5 YEAR OLD HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE FALL 2018-19
(all sessions/games at St. John’s College unless otherwise notified.)

Nov 3- Skill Session
Nov 10- Green V Yellow – Left Court Picture Day
Blue V Red – Middle Court
White V Grey – Right Court
Nov 17- Green V Blue- Left Court
Red V White – Middle Court
Grey V Yellow – Right Court
Dec 1- Blue V White – Left Court
Green V Grey – Middle Court
Red V Yellow – Right Court
Dec 8- Red V Green – Left Court
Yellow V White – Middle Court
Grey V Blue – Right Court
Dec 15- White V Green – Left Court * Last Week Merry Christmas
Blue V Yellow – Middle Court see you in New Year
Grey V Red – Right Court
Jan 12 - Green V Yellow – Left Court * Session back to back
Blue V Red – Middle Court Sat & Sun
White V Grey – Right Court
Jan 13- Green V Blue- Left Court
Red V White – Middle Court
Grey V Yellow – Right Court
Jan 19- Blue V White – Left Court * Two Week Break
Green V Grey – Middle Court after this session
Red V Yellow – Right Court
Feb 9- Red V Green – Left Court
Yellow V White – Middle Court
Grey V Blue – Right Court
Feb 16- Playoff’s – Left Court
Playoff’s Middle Court
Playoff’s Right Court
Feb 23- Semi – Left Court
Friendly – Middle Court
Semi – Right Court
March 2- Friendly – Left Court
Championship – Middle Court

ROOKIES 6 YEAR OLD TEAMS FALL 2018-19

Team 1 – Green Team 2 – Yellow Team 3 – Blue
Coach- Ryan Chan Coach- James Cross Coach- Dave Prang
Coach- JR Gallarza Coach- Brenden Cross, Jayden Chagnon Coach- Jen Davidson
Armadeon Milbin Aaron Cross Bradley Melanson
Beau Legate Beckett Osmon Charlie Miedema
Carson Wight Cameron Roussy Dexter Wills
Irmaan Malhi Cruz Ladd-Wilusz Landon Esposito
Kaine Arseneault Gavin Cheema Liam Davidson
Lincoln Chan Jacob Vandenberg Oliver Prang
Noah Storoschuk Jaxson Deryck Ryan Tolhurst
Reinen Gallarza Jude Osmon Watt Hall
Tyler Grace Michael Mckoy Will Dorsey
Max Prosser Zach Lupiano Eli Morriss
Ryan Dickens
Alex Galambos
Team 4 – Red Team 5 – White Team 6 – Grey
Coach- Chris Stewart Coach- Greg Malecki Coach- Jeanie Almedia
Coach- Josh Novosedlik Coach- Johnathan Massimi Coach- James Chabot
Ashton Roye Benjamin Malecki Connor Cheevers
Hunter Thurger Connor Edwards Ethan Jones
Isaiah Hamilton Jace Isaac Grayson Smiley
Joey Zecca Lucas Tarkovits Joshua Chabot
Laken Stewart Matteo Berardi Leo Felsky-Deelstra
Liam Novosedlik Miller Dhuram Liam Sloggett
Michael Agius Nathan Nancekivell Micah Solomon
Noah Hamilton Ryan Crawford Nathaniel Demelo
Oliver Kronwald Silas Massimi Quinton Chard
Taeden Melo Nickolas Hnatyszyen Vincent Almedia

ROOKIES 6 YEAR OLD HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE FALL 2018-19
(all sessions/games at St. John’s College unless otherwise notified.)

Nov 3- Skill Session
Nov 10- Green V Yellow – Left Court Picture Day
Blue V Red – Middle Court
White V Grey – Right Court
Nov 17- Green V Blue- Left Court
Red V White – Middle Court
Grey V Yellow – Right Court
Dec 1- Blue V White – Left Court
Green V Grey – Middle Court
Red V Yellow – Right Court
Dec 8- Red V Green – Left Court
Yellow V White – Middle Court
Grey V Blue – Right Court
Dec 15- White V Green – Left Court * Last Week Merry Christmas
Blue V Yellow – Middle Court see you in New Year
Grey V Red – Right Court
Jan 12 - Green V Yellow – Left Court * Session back to back
Blue V Red – Middle Court Sat & Sun
White V Grey – Right Court
Jan 13- Green V Blue- Left Court
Red V White – Middle Court
Grey V Yellow – Right Court
Jan 19- Blue V White – Left Court * Two Week Break
Green V Grey – Middle Court after this session
Red V Yellow – Right Court
Feb 9- Red V Green – Left Court
Yellow V White – Middle Court
Grey V Blue – Right Court
Feb 16- Playoff’s – Left Court
Playoff’s Middle Court
Playoff’s Right Court
Feb 23- Semi – Left Court
Friendly – Middle Court
Semi – Right Court
March 2- Friendly – Left Court
Championship – Middle Court
Consolation – Right Court