House League >

Novice (8)

NOVICE 8 YEAR OLD TEAMS FALL 2018-19

Team 1 – Green Team 2 – Yellow Team 3 – Blue
Coach- Paul Agriesti Coach- Kelly Sobolewski Coach- Eli Wilson
Coach- Marcel Perras Coach- Steve Zranyik
Antonio Pasquini Andrew Myltschenko Adrian Escobar
Alex Coverdale Asher Leblanc Callum Zaranyik
Calum Brennan Braxton Brandt Carson Porteous
Carter Xurieb Carter Gentile Evan Maude
Dylan Parkinson Gage Bradley Kelton Stuyt
Henry Perras Marshall Owen Mason Carvalho
Julian Agriesti Michael Chowhan Theo Wilson
Michael Macedo Ashton Mercer Tristan Ratelband
Team 4 – Red Team 5 – White Team 6 – Grey
Coach- Jim Petrella Coach- Slav Dobrowolski Coach- Michael George
Coach- Joe Rossignoli Coach- Jeff DeProsperis
Braydon Ford Alek Dobrowolski Colin George
Chase Lewis Dante DeProsperis Damian Wegrzyn
Hunter Petrella Evan Jimenez Evan Chan
Jackson Stamer Mana Addai-Mensah Filip Betlejemski
Jude Rossignoli Owen Dawson Hudson Da Silva
Karson Krueger Seamus Mulroy-Conning Jack Cameron
William Pikula Sullivan Mulroy-Conning Oliver Jackson
Wyatt Brignell Welton Shea Taylor Erie
Jordan Secord

NOVICE 8 YEAR OLD HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2017-18
(all sessions/games at St. John’s College unless otherwise notified.)

Nov 3- Skill Session With coaches
Nov 10- Green V Yellow – Left Court Piture Day
Blue V Red – Middle Court
White V Grey – Right Court
Nov 17- Green V Blue- Left Court
Red V White – Middle Court
Grey V Yellow – Right Court
Dec 1- Blue V White – Left Court
Green V Grey – Middle Court
Red V Yellow – Right Court
Dec 8- Red V Green – Left Court
Yellow V White – Middle Court
Grey V Blue – Right Court
Dec 15- White V Green – Left Court * Last Week Merry Christmas
Blue V Yellow – Middle Court see you in New Year
Grey V Red – Right Court
Jan 12 - Green V Yellow – Left Court * Session back to back
Blue V Red – Middle Court Sat & Sun
White V Grey – Right Court
Jan 13- Green V Blue- Left Court
Red V White – Middle Court
Grey V Yellow – Right Court
Jan 19- Blue V White – Left Court * Two Week Break
Green V Grey – Middle Court after this session
Red V Yellow – Right Court
Feb 9- Red V Green – Left Court
Yellow V White – Middle Court
Grey V Blue – Right Court
Feb 16- Playoff’s – Left Court
Playoff’s Middle Court
Playoff’s Right Court
Feb 23- Semi – Left Court
Friendly – Middle Court
Semi – Right Court
March 2- Friendly – Left Court
Championship – Middle Court
Consolation – Right Court
* Courts are set up Left, middle, right as if you are facing the bleachers walking into the gym.