House League >

Midget (14-15)

MIDGET 14-15 YEAR OLD TEAMS FALL 2018-19

Convenor – Jen Dallaway – jldallaway@rogers.com

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Chris Maddison Darrell Cowan Ed Doucet
Kye Cameron Dustin Brown Owen Doucet
Brad Atkinson Ty Hodgins Evan Bailey
Conner Gommier Aidan Salole Cameron Korte
Nicholas Anthony Kostas Polimenos Jacob Lupton
Carter Cowan Yovan Stewart Sean Pugh
Bradley Sevestre Owen Uchacz Ronan Vezsenyi
Nate Sevestre Liam Connell Mattaius Banmally
Michael Connell Cameron Willson Radveer Dhillon
Oliver Robinson Chad Erskine Steven Rohfritsch
Logan Culp Jack Faist Ajmer Grewal
Michael Wator Joshua Page Mason Hibberd
Daniel Longboat Dante Castro Jai Patel
Caleb Lederman Nickolas Carroll Kavan Chauhan
Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Junior Estoesta Terry Fairfax Dan Morrow
Jascon Estoesta Justin Fairfax Owen Morrow
Max Dorris Tariq Hamed Alex James
Micah Johnson Thomas Whittingham Emary Meneray
Jack Johnson Tyson Jamieson Delano Domotor-Daley
Prabhjas Khare Alix Stannard Richard Spencer-Raymond
Gibson Walsh Matt Watson Adyn Bailey
Mohit Paul Simon Yung Nathan Cunha
Ekam Lally James Dobson-O’Day Bryson Douglas
Owen Werstuck Andrew Warder Myles Thompson
Derrick How Muaz Khan Raven Lapining
Louie Karmiris Nathan Ladd Patrick Tamilia
Liam Novak Donil Patel Owen Pauze
Adam Sincerbox Jaxon Drydak Jabari Gittens-Ampadu
Team 7 Team 8
Joshua Taylor Dan Chagnon
TJ Taylor William Stevens
Dantae Bisson Jacob McPherson
Liam Granasiuk Daniel Nowlan
Zander Martin Conor Oliver
Ryan Cazabon Jaden Chagnon
Jack Woods Brenden Cross
Christian Hager Ben Schoffro
Seth Hager Ashton Spivak
Yuvraj Singh Bennett Spivak
Broden Laferriere Liam Ljubicic
John Lawlor Lukus Marcotte
Gurinder Saini Ezekiel Nicholson
Anas Ghanayem Ethan McPherson

MIDGET 14-15 YEAR OLD HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE FALL 2018-19

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 8 10 A.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 7 11 A.M.
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 6 NOON
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 1 P.M.
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 23: TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 10 A.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 11 A.M.
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 2 NOON
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 1 P.M.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 29 TEAM 4 VS TEAM 7 10 A.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 11 A.M.
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 6 NOON
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 8 1 P.M.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 6 10 A.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 11 A.M.
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 NOON
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 8 1 P.M.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 13: TEAM 7 VS TEAM 8 10 A.M. BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6 11 A.M.
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 NOON
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 1 P.M.
SUNDAY OCTOBER 14: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 6 10 A.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 8 11 A.M.
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 7 NOON
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 1 P.M.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 20: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 10 A.M. BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 11 A.M.
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 7 NOON
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 8 1 P.M.
SUNDAY OCTOBER 21: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 10 A.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 6 11 A.M.
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 7 NOON
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 8 1 P.M.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 27: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 10 A.M. BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 2 11 A.M.
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 NOON
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 1 P.M.
PLAYOFFS   OPENING ROUND LOCATION  РST. JOHNS GAME #
SUNDAY OCTOBER 28: 1ST PLACE VS 8TH PLACE 10 A.M. 1)
2ND PLACE VS 7TH PLACE 11 A.M. 2)
3RD PLACE VS 6TH PLACE NOON 3)
4TH PLACE VS 5TH PLACE 1 P.M. 4)
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3: SEMI-FINALS LOCATION – BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
WINNER 1) VS WINNER 4) 10 A.M. 5) CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
WINNER 2) VS WINNER 3) 11 A.M. 6) CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
LOSER 1) VS LOSER 4) NOON 7) CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
LOSER 2) VS LOSER 3) 1 P.M. 8) CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4: CHAMPIONSHIP DAY LOCATION – ST. JOHNS
LOSER 7) VS LOSER 8) 10 A.M. SEVENTH PLACE
LOSER 5) VS LOSER 6) 11 A.M. THIRD PLACE
WINNER 7) VS WINNER 8) NOON CONSOLATION FINAL
WINNER 5) VS WINNER 6) 1 P.M. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
-INAPPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR OR LANGUAGE COULD RESULT IN EXPULSION FROM THE LEAGUE