House League >

Juvenile (16-18)

JUVENILE 16-18 YEAR OLD TEAMS FALL 2018-19

Convenor – Jen Dallaway – jldallaway@rogers.com

Team 1 Team 2
Ben Potter – Captain Cal Hager – Captian
William Book – Captain Jordan Capa – Captian
Liam Blackmore Matthew Langille
Nathan Devereaux Josh Reed
Joshua Taylor Brayden Tiller
Michael Herkimer Ethan Barr
Owen VanLeeuwen Isaac Domotor
Luca Giavendoni Donnie Johnon
Mason Linnington Isaiah Loftman
Hayden Charlebois Nathan Martin
Trey Sackaney Dylan Shawana-Sherry
Xavier Spencer-Raymond Jaden Steane
Luke Yuhasz Nolan Wilson
Team 3 Team 4
Ethan Andrew – Captain Jacob Kocsis – Captain
Spenser Johnson – Captain Dylan Szczur – Captain
Giancerlo Perugini Braedon Cullaton
Damain Powell Matthew Phillips
Benedict Sawatzki Kristian DiFelice
Brayden Bartlett Blake Wilson
Nash Evans Ty Wilson
Satya Kotipalli Carlou Quiban
Uzair Salim Cole Moulton
Karan Sandha Clayton Sherry
Harman Singhroo Ryan Wignall
Aidan Vachon Raymond Haynes
TJ Gittens-Ampadu Jaidyn Hayes

JUVENILE 16-18 YEAR OLD HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE FALL 2018-19

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 3 P.M.
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 23: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 3 P.M.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 29: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 3 P.M.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30: TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 3 P.M.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 13: TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 2 P.M. BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 3 P.M.
SUNDAY OCTOBER 14: TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 3 P.M.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 20: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 2 P.M. BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 3 P.M.
SUNDAY OCTOBER 21: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 3 P.M.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 27: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 2 P.M. BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 3 P.M.
SUNDAY OCTOBER 28: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 3 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 3 P.M.
SEMI-FINALS     GAME # LOCATION
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3: 1ST PLACE VS 4TH PLACE 2 P.M. 1) BRANTFORD COLLEGIATE
2ND PLACE VS 3RD PLACE 3 P.M. 2)
SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4: CONSOLATION FINAL   LOCATION 
LOSER 1) VS LOSER 2) 2 P.M. ST. JOHNS
CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNER 1) VS WINNER 2) 3 P.M.
-INAPPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR OR LANGUAGE COULD RESULT IN EXPULSION FROM THE LEAGUE