House League >

Bantam Saturday

BANTAM SATURDAY 12-13 YEAR OLD TEAMS  FALL 2018-19

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Coach Ted Leyzer Coach Will Dallaway Coach Sean Dorsey
Players Davis Antonowicz Players David Bate Players Quinntin Dorsey
Kaden Havens Jonathan Johnson Tristan Barkley
Julien Carcamo Ashton Stefan Travis Bonney
Nathan Hill Alex Hallet Brady Capa
Parker Simpson Ben Spangenberger Braiden Kelly
Zachary MacKenzie Matthew Tinker Allan Lock
Himanish Angrish Callum Novak Conner Millben
Lucas Baker Jacob Maher Charlie Long
Peter Belanco Adam Smith Spencer Makela
Jack Gilbert Luke Smith Jacob Melnyk
Joshua Nguyen Domenic Marcotte Luke Trowbridge
Owen Paquette Nicholas Piccioni Zach Morris
Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Coach Antonio Greenidge Coach Michael Kissner Coach Brad Murray
Daniel Nowlan
Players Preston Greenidge Players Elijah Kissner Players Kieran Murray
Hunter Westra Will Beckwith Mohit Sharia
Michael Butcher Noah Cunningham-Davis Stefen De Dominicis
Cameron Emmons Simon Cunningham-Davis Kent Walden
Hamzah Khanfar Aidan Quinn Ryan Park
Zaghan Syed Jaxon Scott Jacob Summerhayes
Philip Caridi Dakota Roy-Saraceni Damian Mannen
Kyle Majcher Steven Rooney Lucas Olesinski
Matthew McDonald Hugh Spence Nicholas Cordi
Landon Rock Jacob Gardner Joshua Herkimer
Korbain Showers Matthew Husk Isaac Hazle
Isaiah Paterson Juulon Howard Gabriel Toornstra
Team 7 Team 8 Team 9
Coach Dave Corvers Coach Gary Yuhasz Coach Tim Steane
Nathan Corvers Donny Johnson
Players Michael Corvers Players John-Edward Johnson Players Parker Steane
Jayden Cicci Isaac Yuhasz Carlo DeGrandis
Conde Kabigting Jacob Davidson Ben Haughey
Richard (RJ) Mahatoo Josiah Johnson Mason Ljubicic
Josh McGoldrick Dafay Raja Jonathon Oddi
Sidhu Sahajot Yuvraj Singh Bhangu Colin Sindrey
Pieter Ciere Haraikam Singh Shergill Morgan DeSouza
Ryan Clark Aftim Nassar Owen Goodwin-Hill
Jaylen McKoy Jean-Luc Talon Veer Patel
Connor Read Tritan Blyth Dylan Prowse
Braxton Ladd Rian Gill Matthew Slykerman
Team 10 Team 11 Team 12
Coach Mike Taylor Coach Patrick To Coach Gord Payne
Jason Ly Josh Reed Mr. Raby
Players Adam Taylor Players Knolyn Birnie Players Hunter Payne
Tyler Hofland Tanveer Singh Hans Ethan Raby
Kayden Lariviere Hanish Jhamat Jarell Igene
Carter Black Andrew(AJ) Parkinson Andrew Yeh
Taylor Murphy Addison Workman Ben Zondag
Quinn Szilock Noah Tamburello Jamari Goyit-Samuel
Kedric Lederman Sumit Nanda Gobind Kailey
Connor Evans Liam DiDomizio Ramanpreet Singh
Manas Jassal Matteo Pinnock Logan Powless
Cole Petrella Noah Wilson Skiler Peterson
Avery Stamper Brandon Ma Pickard Robert Bouchard

BANTAM SATURDAY 12-13 YEAR OLD SCHEDULES  FALL 2018-19
(all sessions/games at Brantford Collegiate Institute unless otherwise notified.)

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3: TEAM 8 VS TEAM 3 11:00 A.M.
(AT NORTH PARK) TEAM 12 VS TEAM 1 NOON
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 4 1:00 PM
TEAM 7 VS TEAM 11 2:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 9 3:00 PM
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 10 4:00 PM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10: TEAM 6 VS TEAM 5 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 1 NOON
TEAM 9 VS TEAM 12 1:00 PM
TEAM 11 VS TEAM 2 2:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 8 3:00 PM
TEAM 10 VS TEAM 7 4:00 PM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17: TEAM 2 VS TEAM 10 11:00 A.M.
(Picture Day ) TEAM 7 VS TEAM 6 NOON
TEAM 8 VS TEAM 5 1:00 PM
TEAM 9 VS TEAM 11 2:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 12 3:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 4:00 PM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24: TEAM 6 VS TEAM 2 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 8 VS TEAM 7 NOON
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 3 1:00 PM
TEAM 10 VS TEAM 9 2:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 3:00 PM
TEAM 11 VS TEAM 12 4:00 PM
SATURDAY DECEMBER 1: TEAM 7 VS TEAM 1 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 11 VS TEAM 10 NOON
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 3 1:00 PM
TEAM 12 VS TEAM 4 2:00 PM
TEAM 9 VS TEAM 6 3:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 8 4:00 PM
SATURDAY DECEMBER 8: TEAM 6 VS TEAM 11 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 NOON
TEAM 8 VS TEAM 9 1:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 2:00 PM
TEAM 10 VS TEAM 12 3:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 4:00 PM
SATURDAY DECEMBER 15: TEAM 7 VS TEAM 4 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 12 NOON
TEAM 10 VS TEAM 6 1:00 PM
TEAM 11 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 3:00 PM
TEAM 9 VS TEAM 1 4:00 PM
SATURDAY JANUARY 12: TEAM 8 VS TEAM 10 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 11 NOON
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 9 1:00 PM
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 7 2:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 2 3:00 PM
TEAM 12 VS TEAM 6 4:00 PM
SATURDAY JANUARY 19: TEAM 9 VS TEAM 4 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 12 VS TEAM 7 NOON
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 1:00 PM
TEAM 11 VS TEAM 3 2:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 3:00 PM
TEAM 10 VS TEAM 1 4:00 PM
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 9: TEAM 5 VS TEAM 9 11:00 A.M.
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 6 NOON
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 11 1:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 10 2:00 PM
TEAM 7 VS TEAM 2 3:00 PM
TEAM 12 VS TEAM 8 4:00 PM
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
REGULAR SEASON ENDS SATURDAY FEBRUARY 9. FOR THE PLAYOFFS THE
TEAMS WILL BE SPLIT INTO TWO GROUPS, A FLIGHT WILL HAVE THE TOP 6 TEAMS
B FLIGHT WILL HAVE THE BOTTOM 6 TIMES. BOTH FLIGHTS WILL PLAY A SINGLE
ELININATION WITH A CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16: A FLIGHT Game #
(AT NORTH PARK) 1ST PLACE VS 6TH PLACE 11:00 A.M. 1)
2ND PLACE VS 5TH PLACE NOON 2)
3RD PLACE VS 4TH PLACE 1:00 PM 3)
B FLIGHT Game #
7TH PLACE VS 12TH PLACE 2:00 PM 1)
8TH PLACE VS 11TH PLACE 3:00 PM 2)
9TH PLACE VS 10TH PLACE 4:00 PM 3)
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23 A FLIGHT Game #
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
WINNER 2) VS WINNER 3) 11:00 A.M. 4)
FRIENDSHIP GAME
WINNER 1) VS LOSER 3) NOON 5)
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
LOSER 1) VS LOSER 2) 1:00 PM 6)
B FLIGHT Game #
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
WINNER 2) VS WINNER 3) 2:00 PM 4)
FRIENDSHIP GAME
WINNER 1) VS LOSER 3) 3:00 PM 5)
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
LOSER 1) VS LOSER 2) 4:00 PM 6)
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
SATURDAY MARCH 2: A FLIGHT
CONSOLATION FINAL
LOSER 3) VS WINNER 6) 11:00 A.M.
FRIENDSHIP GAME
LOSER 4) VS LOSER 6) NOON
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
WINNER 1) VS WINNER 4) 1:00 PM
B FLIGHT
CONSOLATION FINAL
LOSER 3) VS WINNER 6) 2:00 PM
FRIENDSHIP GAME
LOSER 4) VS LOSER 6) 3:00 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
WINNER 1) VS WINNER 4) 4:00 PM