House League >

Atom Saturday

ATOM SATURDAY TEAMS FALL 2018-19

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Coach Bonnie Biscoe Coach Jeff DeProsperis Coach Sean McKenna
John Wilson Tom Mercante Michael Sciberras
Player Ethan Biscoe Player Peter Deprosperis Player Brock McKenna
Wesley Wilson Luca Mercante Luca Sciberras
Hadi Aljaberi Swaraj Aulakh Jacob Barrett
Kaden Hurley Eric Liao Hunter Maas
Jordan Keyes Matthew McGoldrick Jackson Maas
Seth Larson Austyn Skalba Meyer Walden
Nolan Recker Colin Andree Cohen Skariah
Tanveer Dhillon Jared Werkema Dante Duval
Nathaniel Felsky-Deelstra Tyler Yeh Isaiah Eliovitz
Hernando De Leon Nickolas Loveroff Nolan Fletcher
Mohid Khan Harrison Maurizio Pinnock
Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Coach Brian Zondag Coach Fred Brown Coach Ed Doucet
Tania Caza Owen Doucet
Player Nathan Zondag Player Tyson Brown Player Jake Doucet
Keaton Appleby Zachary Boone Ignatius Burtnick
Cristiano Borges Dominic Boyd Taedin Peach
Armani L. Monteforte-Hill Jack Rutter Isaiah Sacrey
Aiden Nassar Aiden Ho David Hoover
Tristan Raby Addison Nguyen Noah Hoover
Ty Tischler Dylan Castro Austin Bulanda
Ethan Golden Ethan Havens Liam Hill
Japveer Singh Hans Alex Szarka Anthony Scott
Massimo Tavernese Drew Schandl Carter Johnson
Latrell Russell Braiden Babinetz
Team 7 Team 8
Coach Jonathan Massimi Coach Chris Szoke
Ajmer Grewal
Player Samuel Massimi Player Grayson Fazekas
Colton Clark Michael McDonald
Shamar Daley Evan Bucci
Nathan Shipman Dequoi John
Evan Summerhays Isaac Legate
Nicholas Cooper-Symonds Nicholas Macedo
Thomas Chowhan Ryder Collins
Yuvraj Johal AJ Smith
Ryan Schelhas Caius Smith
Wesley Rourke Tyler Major

ATOM SATURDAY SCHEDULE FALL 2018-19
(all sessions/games at St. John’s College unless otherwise notified.)

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 8 1:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 7 1:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 6 2:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 2:00 PM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10: TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 1:00 PM
(Picture Day ) TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 1:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 2 2:00 PM
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 7 1:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 1:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 6 2:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
SATURDAY DECEMBER 1 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 6 1:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 1:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 2:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
SATURDAY DECEMBER 8: TEAM 7 VS TEAM 8 1:00 PM
\ TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6 1:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 2:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 2:00 PM
SATURDAY DECEMBER 15: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 6 1:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 8 1:00 PM
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 7 2:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 2:00 PM
SATURDAY JANUARY 12: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 1:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 1:00 PM
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 7 2:00 PM
TEAM 5 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
SUNDAY JANUARY 13: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 1:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 6 1:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 7 2:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
SATURDAY JANUARY 19: TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 1:00 PM
TEAM 4 VS TEAM 2 1:00 PM
TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 2:00 PM
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 9: TEAM 4 VS TEAM 7 1:00 PM
TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 1:00 PM
TEAM 1 VS TEAM 6 2:00 PM
TEAM 3 VS TEAM 8 2:00 PM
-FIRST GAME LISTED IS ON THE FAR LEFT COURT AS YOU ENTER THE GYM
-2ND  GAME LISTED IS ON THE FAR RIGHT COURT AS YOU ENTER THE GYM
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
REGULAR SEASON ENDS SATURDAY FEBRUARY 9. FOR THE PLAYOFFS
TEAMS WILL WILL PLAY A SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF WITH A
CHAMPIONSHIP AND CONSOLATION SIDE.
PLAYOFFS OPENING ROUND GAME #
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16: 1ST PLACE VS 8TH PLACE 1:00 PM 1)
2ND PLACE VS 7TH PLACE 1:00 PM 2)
3RD PLACE VS 6TH PLACE 2:00 PM 3)
4TH PLACE VS 5TH PLACE 2:00 PM 4)
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23: SEMI-FINALS:
WINNER 1) VS WINNER 4) 1:00 PM 5) CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
WINNER 2) VS WINNER 3) 1:00 PM 6) CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
LOSER 1) VS LOSER 4) 2:00 PM 7) CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
LOSER 2) VS LOSER 3) 2:00 PM 8) CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
SATURDAY MARCH 2: CAMPIONSHIP DAY:
LOSER 7) VS LOSER 8) 1:00 PM SEVENTH PLACE
LOSER 5) VS LOSER 6) 1:00 PM THIRD PLACE
WINNER 7) VS WINNER 8) 2:00 PM CONSOLATION FINAL
WINNER 5) VS WINNER 6) 2:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP GAME