Tournaments >

Novice Level 1

POOL A                                                                   POOL B

Brantford Hawks #1    WWW                         WWW   Stoney Creek NYB

Guelph Gryphons        WLW                          LWW    Burlington Force

Ancaster Magic           LLL                             LLL      St. Thomas Shock

London Gold Medal    LWL                            WLL     North Toronto Jackson

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 25, 2019

GAME #       TIME                                                                                                          SITE

100              6:45pm          Brantford Hawks #1  37    vs   18   Ancaster Magic               GB

101              6:00pm          Stoney Creek NYB   59     vs   26  Burlington Force              PJ

102             7:30pm           London Gold Medal   21     vs   53   Guelph Gryphons          PJ

103             8:15pm           North Toronto Jackson   33  vs   13 St. Thomas Shock         GB

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2019

104           9:00am            Ancaster Magic  19    vs  26   London Gold Medal                  GB

105           10:30am          Brantford Hawks #1   47       vs    18   Guelph Gryphons        GB

106           NOON             North Toronto Jackson   25   vs   47  Stoney Creek NYB         GB

107           1:30pm            Burlington Force         34       vs    19   St. Thomas Shock         GB

108           3:00pm            Brantford Hawks #1    53      vs     4   London Gold Medal       GB

109           4:30pm            Guelph Gryphons        29       vs    22   Ancaster Magic              GB

110           6:00pm            North Toronto Jackson   19    vs    25   Burlington Force            GB

111           7:30pm            St. Thomas Shock       31       vs    38   Stoney Creek NYB        GB

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 27, 2019

SEMIFINALS

112          10:30am          Brantford Hawks #1  42   vs   17     Burlington Force             TT

113          10:30am          Stoney Creek NYB    76   vs   22     Guelph Gryphons      PDHS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

114           3:00pm            Brantford Hawks #1  46   vs  48   Stoney Creek NYB           SJC

 

GAME SITES

PJ – Pauline Johnson Collegiate

GB – Walter Gretzky/St. Basil Elementary School

SJC – St. Johns College High School

PDHS – Paris District High School

TT – Tollgate Technical School

 

BASKETBALL ONTARIO RULES IN FORCE