Tournaments >

Major Bantam Level 2

POOL A                                                                             POOL B

Brantford Hawks #2     WWW                                  WLW   Guelph Gryphons

Guelph CYO #2           LLL                                      LWL    KW Vipers #2

Sarnia Valhalla            WWL                                    LLL     Huron Lakers

Stratford Revolution    LLW                                      WWW   South Windsor Warriors

 

THURSDAY JANUARY 24, 2019

GAME #       TIME                                                                                                            SITE

800             7:00pm     Brantford Hawks #2     67     vs    37    Guelph CYO #2               LY

801             8:30pm     Guelph Gryphons        71      vs   56    KW Vipers #2                   NP

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 25, 2019

802              7:00pm    Sarnia Valhalla            42      vs   27    Stratford Revolution         RISE

803             8:30pm     Huron Lakers               21      vs   59    South Windsor Warriors   RISE

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2019

804            9:00am      Brantford Hawks #2   56  vs   36  Stratford Revolution          RISE

805            10:30am    Guelph CYO #2         35  vs   45  Sarnia Valhalla                  RISE

806            NOON       South Windsor Warriors  45    vs  40  Guelph Gryphons             RISE

807            1:30pm      KW Vipers #2             59         vs   43  Huron Lakers                    RISE

808            3:00pm      Brantford Hawks #2   63          vs    42 Sarnia Valhalla                 RISE

809            4:30pm      Stratford Revolution     49       vs     41 Guelph CYO #2               RISE

810            6:00pm      South Windsor Warriors   47    vs  30   KW Vipers #2                  RISE

811            7:30pm      Huron Lakers               47        vs     74  Guelph Gryphons           RISE

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 27, 2019

SEMIFINALS

812          9:00am       Brantford Hawks #2    80     vs    63  Guelph Gryphons                 RISE

813          9:00am       South Windsor Warriors  58  vs  40    Sarnia Valhalla                     LY

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

814         1:30pm      Brantford Hawks #2    52   vs  50   South Windsor Warriors            LY

 

GAME SITES

RISE – Rise Centre (Former Mohwak College)

LY – Laurier Brantford YMCA

NP – North Park Collegiate

 

BASKETBALL ONTARIO RULES IN FORCE