Tournaments >

Atom Level 1

POOL A                                                                   POOL B

Brantford Hawks #1    WWW                             WLW     East York

Waterloo Wildhawks    LLW                               LWW    Burlington Force

York North                   WWL                              WWL    Ancaster Magic

Stoney Creek NYB      LLL                                LLL       London Ramblers

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 25, 2019

GAME #       TIME                                                                                                         SITE

300              5:30pm     Brantford Hawks #1 46 vs   36   Waterloo Wildhawks                   TT

301              5:30pm     Ancaster  Magic  63     vs   27    London Ramblers                   RISE

302              7:00pm    York North          62    vs     50   Stoney Creek NYB                    TT

303              8:30pm    Burlington Force  38   vs    51    East York                                  TT

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2019

304             9:00am     Brantford Hawks #1   39  vs   34    Stoney Creek NYB                 TT

305           10:30am     Waterloo Wildhawks   43  vs    44   York North                               TT

306            NOON       East York                48      vs     54  Ancaster Magic                        TT

307            1:30pm      Burlington Force    66      vs    35   London Ramblers                     TT

308            3:00pm      Brantford Hawks #1  49    vs    40 York North                               TT

309            4:30pm      Waterloo Wildhawks   36  vs     34  Stoney Creek NYB                 TT

310            6:00pm      Burlington Force   52      vs   43  Ancaster Magic                        TT

311            7:30pm      East York       40            vs     37  London Ramblers                     TT

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 27, 2019

SEMIFINALS

312           10:30am    Brantford Hawks #1    41   vs    31     Ancaster Magic                 ACS

313           10:30am    East York                    61   vs     33     York North                       RISE

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

314           3:00pm     Brantford Hawks #1    45     vs    53      East York                        ACS

 

GAME SITES

RISE – Rise Centre (Former Mohwak College)

TT – Tollgate Technical School

ACS – Assumption College School

 

BASKETBALL ONTARIO RULES IN FORCE